The 66th British Academy Film Awards saw Ben Affleck's CIA spy thriller Argo win Best Film and three awards in total. Stephen Fry presided over hosting duties once more at the Royal Opera House in Covent Garden, where the Best of British filmmaking talent rubbed shoulders with Hollywood's most glamorous.

Check out the full list of winners on the night below:

BEST FILM
Winner: Argo
Les Miserables
Life of Pi
Lincoln
Zero Dark Thirty

OUTSTANDING BRITISH FILM

Anna Karenina
The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel
Les Miserables
Seven Psychopaths
Winner: Skyfall

LEADING ACTOR
Ben Affleck - 'Argo'
Bradley Cooper - 'Silver Linings Playbook'
Winner: Daniel Day-Lewis - 'Lincoln'
Hugh Jackman - 'Les Miserables'
Joaquin Phoenix - 'The Master'

LEADING ACTRESS

Jessica Chastain - 'Zero Dark Thirty'
Marion Cotillard - 'Rust and Bone'
Jennifer Lawrence - 'Silver Linings Playbook'
Dame Helen Mirren - 'Hitchcock'
Winner: Emmanuelle Riva - 'Amour'

SUPPORTING ACTOR

Alan Arkin - 'Argo'
Javier Bardem - 'Skyfall'
Philip Seymour Hoffman - 'The Master'
Tommy Lee Jones - 'Lincoln'
Winner: Christoph Waltz - 'Django Unchained'

SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Amy Adams - 'The Master'
Dame Judi Dench - 'Skyfall'
Sally Field - 'Lincoln'
Winner: Anne Hathaway - 'Les Miserables'
Helen Hunt - 'The Sessions'

DIRECTOR
Winner: Ben Affleck - 'Argo'
Kathryn Bigelow - 'Zero Dark Thirty'
Michael Haneke - 'Amour'
Ang Lee - 'Life of Pi'
Quentin Tarantino - 'Django Unchained'

ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY
'Amour' - Michael Haneke
Winner: 'Django Unchained' - Quentin Tarantino
'The Master' - Paul Thomas
'Moonrise Kingdom' - Wes Anderson, Roman Coppola
'Zero Dark Thirty' - Mark Boal

ADAPTED SCREENPLAY
'Argo' - Chris Terrio
'Beasts of the Southern Wild' - Lucy Alibar, Benh Zeitlin
'Life of Pi' - David Magee
'Lincoln' - Tony Kushner
Winner: 'Silver Linings Playbook' - David O Russell

OUTSTANDING DEBUT BY A BRITISH WRITER, DIRECTOR OR PRODUCER
James Bobin (director) - 'The Muppets'
Dexter Fletcher (director/writer) and Danny King (writer) - 'Wild Bill'
Tina Gharavi (director/writer) - 'I Am Nasrine'
Winner: Bart Layton (director) and Dmitri Doganis (producer) - 'The Imposter'
David Morris (director) and Jaqui Morris (director/producer) - 'McCullin'

ANIMATED FILM
Winner: Brave
Frankenweenie
Paranorman

DOCUMENTARY
The Imposter
Marley McCullin
Winner: Searching for Sugarman
West of Memphis

FILM NOT IN THE ENGLISH LANGUAGE
Winner: Amour
Headhunters
The Hunt
Rust and Bone
Untouchable

CINEMATOGRAPHY
Anna Karenina
Les Miserables
Winner: Life of Pi
Lincoln
Skyfall

COSTUME DESIGN
Winner: Anna Karenina
Great Expectations
Les Miserables
Lincoln
Snow White and the Huntsman

EDITING
Winner: Argo
Django Unchained
Life of Pi
Skyfall
Zero Dark Thirty

MAKE UP AND HAIR
Anna Karenina
Hitchcock
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey
Winner: Les Miserables
Lincoln

ORIGINAL MUSIC
Anna Karenina
Argo
Life of Pi
Lincoln
Winner: Skyfall

PRODUCTION DESIGN
Anna Karenina
Winner: Les Miserables
Life of Pi
Lincoln
Skyfall

SOUND
Django Unchained
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey
Winner: Les Miserables
Life of Pi
Skyfall

SPECIAL VISUAL EFFECTS
The Dark Knight Rises
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey
Winner: Life of Pi
Marvel Avengers Assemble
Prometheus

SHORT ANIMATION
Here to Fall
I'm Fine Thanks
Winner: The Making of Longbird

SHORT FILM
The Curse
Good Night
Winner: Swimmer
Tumult
The Voorman Problem

RISING STAR (public vote)
Elizabeth Olsen
Andrea Riseborough
Suraj Sharma
Winner: Juno Temple
Alicia Vikander

OUTSTANDING CONTRIBUTION TO BRITISH CINEMA
Winner: Tessa Ross

BAFTA FELLOWSHIP
Winner: Sir Alan Parker